Privacy Policy

  1. Last updated
  2. Data controller and contact details
  3. Purpose of this privacy policy
  4. What personal data we collect
  5. How is your personal data collected?
  6. How we use your personal data
  7. Disclosure of your personal data
  8. Storage and Transfer of Data
  9. Security Of Data
  10. Data retention
  11. Children
  12. Your legal rights
  13. Third-party links
  14. Cookie Policy

Last updated on MAY 7, 2021 (Mexico)

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Data controller and contact details

Royal Stage is the controller and responsible for your personal data (collectively referred to as “we”, “us” or “our” in this privacy policy).

You can contact us by email at [email protected] or through our contact form.

Purpose of this privacy policy

Royal Stage respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy policy aims to give you information on how Royal Stage collects and processes your personal data and tells you about your privacy rights and how to request and enforce them.

By providing your Personal Data you consent to its processing as set out in this Privacy Policy.

It is important that you read this privacy policy together with any other privacy policy or fair processing policy we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data. This privacy policy supplements other notices and privacy policies and is not intended to override them.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to the personal information of our staff, suppliers, clients (such as artists or record labels), or any other related individuals assigned to us, or to any information that is not Personal Information.

What personal data we collect

Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. We may collect, use, store and transfer the following kinds of personal data about you:

  • Identity Data includes first name, last name, company or organization, title, place of residence.
  • Contact Data includes email address, telephone number.
  • Technical Data includes internet protocol (IP) address, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.
  • Profile Data includes your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses.  
  • Usage Data includes information about how you use our website.
  • Marketing and Communications Data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.

We also collect, use and share Aggregated Data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated Data may be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal data in law as this data does not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your Usage Data to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific website feature. However, if we combine or connect Aggregated Data with your personal data so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as personal data which will be used in accordance with this privacy notice.

We do not collect any Special Categories of Personal Data about you (this includes details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sex life, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health and genetic and biometric data). Nor do we collect any information about criminal convictions and offenses.

How is your personal data collected?

We use different methods to collect data from and about you including:

  • Direct interactions: You may give us your Personal Data by filling in forms or by corresponding with us by post email or other means of communication.
  • Automated technologies or interactions: As you interact with our website, we may automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We collect Technical and Usage Data in the form of cookies. For more information, please see our Cookie Policy.
  • Third parties or publicly available sources: We may receive Personal Data about you from various third parties and public sources as set out below:
    – From analytics providers such as Google Analytics or Facebook Pixel.
    – From providers of technical, payment, courier and other related services.
    – From information displayed publicly on your website or social media.

If you fail to provide personal data

If you fail to provide your personal data for the purposes for which we collect it, we may not be able to perform an agreement we have entered or trying to enter into with you and may not be able to keep a relationship with you anymore.

How we use your personal data

Most commonly, we will use your personal data in the following circumstances:

PurposeType of data
– To respond to your requests and inquiries
– To subscribe to our newsletters
– To provide you with information we feel may interest you
– To perform an agreement we have entered into with you
– To manage and keep a relationship with you
– To enable you to participate in an activity or complete a survey
– To grow and improve our activities
– To comply with a legal obligation

You have the right to withdraw consent to our communications at any time by contacting us or by unsubscribing via the “unsubscribe” link which can be found at the bottom of our newsletters.
(a) Identity
(b) Contact
(c) Profile
(d) Marketing and Communications
– To display relevant advertising from third-party services
– To measure or understand the effectiveness of the communications and advertising we serve to you
– To improve the performance and content of our website
– To provide a better user experience
– To study and understand our audience/costumers
– To grow and improve our activities
– To comply with a legal obligation

This website and third-party services may use cookies to serve these purposes. For more information, please see our Cookie Policy.
(a) Technical
(b) Profile
(c) Usage
(d) Marketing and Communications

Disclosure of your personal data

We may disclose your personal data under any of the following circumstances:

  • When strictly required for the purposes already mentioned above with associated third parties including business partners or clients (such as artists or record labels) or service providers (IT, system administration, telecommunications, courier, information storage, legal advice, or any other service)
  • When required or where we in good faith believe it is required to share with a governmental o law enforcement authority
  • When required or where we in good faith believe it is required to protect the rights or safety of Royal Stage, our business partners, clients or other related individuals
  • if you consent to allow us to share your information

We require all third parties to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

Storage and Transfer of Data

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed and stored, transferred to or accessed by entities outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those from your jurisdiction.

Royal Stage will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

If you are located in the European Economic Area (“EEA”), whenever we transfer your personal data out of this area, we ensure to provide the adequate level of protection required by the EEA. Please contact us if you want further information on the specific mechanism used by us when transferring your personal data out of the EEA.

Security Of Data

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorized way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to our staff and associated third parties when strictly required. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

Data retention

We will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements. 

In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data: see Request Cancellation below for further information.

Children

We do not knowingly collect Personal Data from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian, please contact us to opt in the collection and processing of the Personal Data of the child or request deletion. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information.

Your legal rights

You or your legal representative may exercise your ARCO rights (Mexico) regarding the treatment of your personal data:

  • Request Access to your personal data
    This enables you to receive a copy of the personal data we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.
  • Request Rectification of your personal data
    This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate data we hold about you corrected.
  • Request Cancellation of your personal data
    This enables you to ask us to delete your Personal Data where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it. You also have the right to ask us to delete your personal data where you have successfully exercised your right of Opposition to processing (see below), where we may have processed your information unlawfully or where we are required to erase your personal data to comply with local law. Note, however, that we may not always be able to comply with your request of Cancellation for specific legal reasons which will be notified to you, if applicable, at the time of your request.
  • Right of Opposition to process your data
    You have the right to withdraw your consent to process your data for all or any of the purposes already mentioned above.

To request the exercise of your rights

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please contact us to send your request. The application must include:

  1. Name of the owner of the personal data
  2. E-mail or any other communication means to answer your request
  3. Copy of official documents to verify owner’s identity (and legal representative’s identity when applicable)
  4. Accurate description of the personal data that you want to exercise your rights to
  5. Any other document or information that facilitates the location of personal data

The exercise of your rights is free of cost. However, we may charge you to cover shipping costs or reproduction of documents (if applicable) or in the case that you make more than one request within a period of 12 months.

We will inform you whether your application proceeds or not within a 20 business day period after notification. You will have a 15-day period to respond to our communication and provide the required information, otherwise, your application will be considered canceled. If your request is granted, we will be taken the necessary actions to full it within a 15-day period after our notice of resolution.

Third-party links

This website, our newsletters and other communications may include links to or embedded content from third-party websites. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements.

Cookie Policy

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to fulfill the purposes already mentioned above.

What are cookies and similar technologies?

A cookie is a small piece of data that a website asks your browser to store on your computer or mobile device. For further information, you may wish to visit www.aboutcookies.org

Type of cookies

A cookie can be classified by its lifespan and the domain to which it belongs.

  • Classified by its lifespan
    (a) Session or transient cookies: These are erased when the user closes the browser
    (b) Permanent, persistent, or stored cookies: These remain on the user’s device for a pre-defined period
  • Classified according to the domain to which it belongs
    (a) First-Party cookies: These are set by the web server of the visited page and share the same domain
    (b) Third-party cookies: These are stored by a different domain to the visited page’s domain which can happen when the webpage references a file, such as JavaScript, located outside its domain.

Cookies that are used on this website

The cookies used on our website are grouped into the following categories:

  • Necessary cookies: These are absolutely essential for the website to function properly. These cookies ensure basic functionalities and security features of the website, anonymously. These cookies are set by services including CloudFare and Google reCAPTCHA.
  • Functional cookies: These help to perform certain functionalities like sharing the content of the website on social media platforms, collect feedbacks, and other third-party features. These cookies are set by providers including Spotify.
  • Performance cookies: These are used to understand and analyze the key performance indexes of the website which helps in delivering a better user experience for the visitors. These cookies are set by providers including Google Analytics and YouTube.
  • Analytical cookies: These are used to understand how visitors interact with the website. These cookies help provide information on metrics the number of visitors, bounce rate, traffic source, etc. These cookies are set by services including Google Analytics and Facebook Pixel.
  • Advertisement cookies: These are used to provide visitors with relevant ads and marketing campaigns. These cookies track visitors across websites and collect information to provide customized ads. These cookies are set by providers including YouTube and Facebook Pixel.
  • Affiliate cookies: These cookies are created when you click on one of our affiliate links to track any sales for the purposes of assigning commission to us. These cookies are set by services including CDJapan.

How to control and delete cookies?

You can set your browser to refuse all or some cookies, to alert you when websites set cookies or to access and delete existing cookies. To see instructions on how to control cookies depending on your browser and device system, you may wish to visit www.aboutcookies.org

If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this website may become inaccessible or not function properly.

Política de Privacidad

  1. Última actualización
  2. Responsable y formas de contacto
  3. Finalidad de este Aviso de Privacidad
  4. Datos obtenidos
  5. ¿Cómo obtenemos sus Datos Personales?
  6. Uso y finalidades de sus Datos Personales
  7. Transmisión de sus Datos Personales
  8. Almacenamiento y transferencia de Datos Personales
  9. Seguridad de sus Datos Personales
  10. Conservación de sus Datos Personales
  11. Privacidad de los menores
  12. Sus derechos legales
  13. Enlaces a sitios web de terceros
  14. Política de Cookies

Última actualización: 7 de mayo, 2021 (México)

Le recomendamos revisar periódicamente esta Política de Privacidad para comprobar si se han producido cambios. Los cambios en esta Política de Privacidad son efectivos al ser publicados en esta página.

Responsable y formas de contacto

El responsable del tratamiento de sus datos es Royal Stage (también referido como “nosotros” o “nuestro” en esta Política de Privacidad).

Puede contactarnos a través del correo electrónico [email protected] o a través de nuestro formulario de contacto.

Finalidad de este Aviso de Privacidad

Reservar su privacidad y la seguridad de su información personal es importante para nosotros. La finalidad de esta Política de Privacidad es notificarle sobre cómo Royal Stage obtiene y trata sus Datos Personales; asimismo, le informa sobre sus derechos, cómo solicitarlos y ejercerlos.

Al proporcionar sus Datos Personales usted da consentimiento para su tratamiento de acuerdo a lo establecido en esta Política de Privacidad.

Es importante que lea atentamente esta Política de Privacidad junto con cualquier otra política de tratamiento de datos antes de proporcionar sus Datos Personales, de modo que sea plenamente consciente de cómo y por qué utilizamos sus datos. Esta Política de Privacidad complementa otros avisos y políticas y no pretende anularlos.

Esta Política de Privacidad no es aplicable a los Datos Personales de nuestro personal, proveedores, clientes (como artistas o sellos discográficos), o cualquier otra persona relacionada que sea asignada a nosotros, o a cualquier información que no sean Datos Personales.

Datos obtenidos

Por Datos Personales, o información personal, se entiende cualquier información sobre una persona a partir de la cual ésta puede ser identificada. Podemos obtener, utilizar, almacenar y transferir los siguientes tipos de datos personales sobre usted:

  • Datos de Identidad que incluyen el nombre, los apellidos, la empresa u organización, el cargo, el lugar de residencia.
  • Datos de Contacto que incluyen la dirección de correo electrónico y el número de teléfono.
  • Datos Técnicos que incluyen la dirección del protocolo de Internet (IP), tipo y versión de navegador, zona horaria y ubicación, tipos y versiones de los complementos instalados en el navegador, el sistema operativo y otras tecnologías que utilizan para acceder a este sitio web.
  • Datos de Perfil que incluyen sus intereses, preferencias, comentarios y respuestas a encuestas.
  • Datos de Uso que incluyen información sobre cómo utiliza nuestro sitio web.
  • Datos de Marketing y Comunicaciones que incluyen sus preferencias para recibir nuestro marketing y de terceros y sus preferencias de comunicación.

También obtenemos, utilizamos y compartimos Datos Agregados como datos estadísticos o demográficos para cualquier propósito. Los Datos Agregados pueden derivarse de sus datos personales, pero no se consideran datos personales por ley, ya que estos datos no revelan directa o indirectamente su identidad. Por ejemplo, podemos agregar sus Datos de Uso para calcular el porcentaje de usuarios que acceden a una función específica del sitio web. Sin embargo, si combinamos o conectamos los Datos Agregados con sus datos personales de manera que puedan identificarle directa o indirectamente, tratamos los datos combinados como datos personales que se utilizarán de acuerdo con esta Política de Privacidad.

No recabamos ningún tipo de Datos Personales de índole sensible sobre usted (esto incluye detalles sobre su raza o etnia, creencias religiosas o filosóficas, vida sexual, orientación sexual, opiniones políticas, afiliación sindical, información sobre su salud y datos genéticos o biométricos). Tampoco obtenemos información sobre condenas y delitos penales.

¿Cómo obtenemos sus Datos Personales?

Utilizamos diferentes métodos para obtener datos de usted y sobre usted, incluyendo:

  • Interacciones directas: Usted puede facilitarnos sus Datos Personales rellenando formularios o manteniendo correspondencia con nosotros por correo electrónico u otros medios de comunicación.
  • Tecnologías o interacciones automatizadas: Cuando usted interactúa con nuestro sitio web, podemos obtener automáticamente datos sobre su equipo, acciones de navegación y patrones. Obtenemos Datos Técnicos y de Uso en forma de cookies. Para más información, consulte nuestra Política de Cookies.
  • Terceros o fuentes públicas: Podemos recibir Datos Personales sobre usted de varios terceros y fuentes públicas como se indica a continuación:
    – De proveedores de herramientas analíticas como Google Analytics o Facebook Pixel.
    – De proveedores de servicios técnicos, de pagos, paquetería o servicios similares.
    – De información mostrada al público en su sitio web o redes sociales.

En caso de no proporcionar sus Datos Personales

Si decide no proporcionar sus Datos Personales para las finalidades establecidas, es posible que no podamos cumplir un acuerdo que hayamos establecido o se intente establecer con usted y que no podamos seguir manteniendo una relación con usted.

Uso y finalidades de sus Datos Personales

Lo más común es que utilicemos sus datos personales en las siguientes circunstancias:

FinalidadTipo de Datos
– Para responder a sus peticiones y consultas
– Para suscribirse a nuestros boletines de noticias
– Para proporcionarle información que creemos puede interesarle
– Para llevar a cabo un acuerdo que hayamos establecido con usted
– Para gestionar y mantener una relación con usted
– Para permitirle participar en una actividad o completar una encuesta
– Para hacer crecer y mejorar nuestras actividades
– Para cumplir con una obligación legal

Tiene derecho a retirar su consentimiento a nuestras comunicaciones en cualquier momento poniéndose en contacto con nosotros o cancelando su suscripción a través del enlace “cancelar suscripción” que se encuentra en la parte inferior de nuestros boletines.
(a) Identidad
(b) Contacto
(c) Perfil
(d) Marketing y Comunicaciones
– Para mostrar publicidad relevante por parte de servicios de terceros
– Para medir o comprender la eficacia de las comunicaciones y publicidad que le ofrecemos
– Para mejorar el rendimiento y el contenido de nuestro sitio web
– Para proporcionar una mejor experiencia de usuario
– Para estudiar y comprender a nuestra audiencia/consumidores
– Para hacer crecer y mejorar nuestras actividades
– Para cumplir con una obligación legal

Este sitio web y los servicios por parte de terceros pueden utilizar cookies para estos fines. Para más información, consulte nuestra Política de Cookies.
(a) Técnicos
(b) Perfil
(c) Uso
(d) Marketing y Comunicaciones

Transmisión de sus Datos Personales

Sus Datos Personales pueden ser revelados en cualquiera de las siguientes circunstancias:

  • Cuando sea estrictamente necesario para las finalidades ya mencionadas anteriormente con terceros asociados, incluidos socios comerciales o clientes (como artistas o sellos discográficos) o proveedores de servicios (informática, administración de sistemas, telecomunicaciones, mensajería, almacenamiento de información, asesoramiento jurídico o cualquier otro servicio)
  • Cuando sea necesario o cuando creamos de buena fe que es necesario compartirlos con una autoridad gubernamental o policial
  • Cuando sea necesario o cuando creamos de buena fe que es necesario para proteger los derechos o la seguridad de Royal Stage, nuestros socios comerciales, clientes u otras personas relacionadas
  • Si usted da su consentimiento para que compartamos su información

Exigimos a todos los terceros que respeten la seguridad de sus Datos Personales y sean tratados de acuerdo a la ley. No permitimos que nuestros proveedores de servicios externos utilicen sus Datos Personales para sus propios fines y solo les permitimos procesar sus Datos Personales para nuestras finalidades y bajo nuestras instrucciones.

Almacenamiento y transferencia de Datos Personales

Su información, incluyendo sus Datos Personales, es tratada y almacenada, transferida o accedida por entidades fuera de su estado, provincia, país u otra jurisdicción gubernamental donde las leyes de protección de datos pueden diferir de las de su jurisdicción.

Royal Stage tomará todas las medidas razonablemente necesarias para garantizar que sus datos sean tratados de forma segura y de acuerdo con esta Política de Privacidad y no se realizará ninguna transferencia de sus Datos Personales a una organización o país a menos que existan controles adecuados que incluyan la seguridad de sus Datos Personales y otro tipo de información.

Si usted se encuentra en el Espacio Económico Europeo (“EEE”), siempre que transferimos sus datos personales fuera de esta zona, nos aseguramos de proporcionar el nivel adecuado de protección requerido por el EEE. Póngase en contacto con nosotros si desea más información sobre el mecanismo específico que utilizamos al transferir sus Datos Personales fuera del EEE.

Seguridad de sus Datos Personales

Hemos establecido medidas de seguridad apropiadas para evitar que sus Datos Personales se pierdan accidentalmente, se utilicen o se acceda a ellos de forma no autorizada, se alteren o se divulguen. Además, limitamos el acceso a sus Datos Personales a nuestro personal y a terceros asociados cuando sea estrictamente necesario, los cuales tratarán sus Datos Personales bajo nuestras instrucciones y están sujetos a una obligación de confidencialidad.

Conservación de sus Datos Personales

Conservaremos sus Datos Personales durante el tiempo que sea necesario para las finalidades para los que se han obtenido, incluyendo el cumplimiento de cualquier requisito legal, contable o de información.

En determinados casos, puede pedirnos que eliminemos sus Datos: consulte la sección de solicitud de cancelación para más información.

Privacidad de los menores

No obtenemos intencionalmente Datos Personales de ningún menor de 18 años. Si usted es un padre o tutor, contáctenos para dar consentimiento de la obtención y tratamiento de los Datos Personales del menor o solicitar la eliminación de éstos. Si descubrimos de que hemos obtenido Datos Personales de menores sin el consentimiento de los padres, tomaremos las medidas para su eliminación.

Sus derechos legales

Usted o su representante legal podrán ejercer sus derechos ARCO (México) respecto al tratamiento de sus datos personales:

  • Solicitar el Acceso a sus Datos Personales
    Esto le permite recibir una copia de los Datos Personales que tenemos sobre usted y comprobar que los estamos tratando conforme a la ley.
  • Solicitar la Rectificación de sus Datos Personales
    Esto le permite corregir cualquier dato incompleto o inexacto que tengamos sobre usted.
  • Solicitar la Cancelación de sus Datos Personales
    Le permite pedirnos que eliminemos sus Datos Personales cuando no haya justificación para su tratamiento. También tiene derecho a pedirnos eliminar sus Datos Personales cuando haya ejercido con éxito su derecho de Oposición al tratamiento (véase más abajo), cuando considere que su información haya sido tratada de forma incorrecta o cuando estemos obligados a borrar sus Datos Personales para cumplir con una legislación local. No obstante, tenga en cuenta que no siempre podremos atender su solicitud de Cancelación por motivos legales específicos que le serán notificados, si son aplicables, en el momento de su solicitud.
  • Derecho de Oposición al tratamiento de sus Datos Personales
    Tiene derecho a retirar su consentimiento para el tratamiento de sus Datos Personales para todos o alguno(s) de las finalidades mencionadas anteriormente.

Para solicitar el ejercicio de sus derechos

Si desea ejercer alguno de los derechos mencionados anteriormente, póngase en contacto con nosotros para enviar su petición. La solicitud debe incluir:

  • Nombre del titular de los Datos Personales
  • Correo electrónico o cualquier otro medio de comunicación para responder a su solicitud
  • Copia de documentación oficial para verificar la identidad del titular (y la del representante legal si es el caso)
  • Descripción precisa de los Datos Personales sobre los que desea ejercer sus derechos
  • Cualquier otro documento o información que facilite la localización de los Datos Personales

El ejercicio de sus derechos es gratuito. Sin embargo, podemos cobrarle para cubrir los gastos de envío o de reproducción de documentos (si procede) o en el caso de que realice más de una solicitud en un periodo de 12 meses.

Le informaremos si su solicitud procede o no en un plazo de 20 días hábiles tras su notificación. Dispondrá de un plazo de 15 días para responder a nuestra comunicación y proporcionar la información requerida, de lo contrario, su solicitud se considerará cancelada. Si su solicitud es aceptada, se tomarán las medidas necesarias para completarla en un plazo de 15 días después de nuestra notificación de resolución.

Enlaces a sitios web de terceros

Este sitio web, nuestros boletines informativos y otras comunicaciones pueden incluir enlaces o contenidos integrados de sitios web de terceros. Hacer clic en esos enlaces o activar esas conexiones puede permitir a terceros recoger o compartir datos sobre usted. Nosotros no controlamos estos sitios web de terceros y no somos responsables de sus políticas de privacidad.

Política de Cookies

Utilizamos cookies y tecnologías de rastreo similares para cumplir con las finalidades ya mencionadas.

¿Qué son las cookies y tecnologías similares?

Una cookie es un fichero que un sitio web pide a su navegador almacenar en su ordenador o dispositivo móvil. Para más información, puede visitar www.aboutcookies.org

Tipos de cookies

Una cookie se puede clasificar por su duración de vida y por el dominio al que pertenece.

  • Clasificadas por su duración de vida
    a) Cookies de sesión o transitorias: Se borran cuando el usuario cierra el navegador
    (b) Cookies permanentes, persistentes o almacenadas: Permanecen en el dispositivo del usuario durante un periodo de tiempo preestablecido
  • Clasificadas de acuerdo dominio al que pertenecen
    (a) Cookies propias: Son establecidas por el servidor web de la página visitada y comparten el mismo dominio
    (b) Cookies de terceros: Son almacenadas por un dominio diferente al de la página visitada, lo que puede ocurrir cuando la página web hace referencia a un archivo, como JavaScript, situado fuera de su dominio.

Cookies utilizadas en este sitio web

Las cookies utilizadas en nuestro sitio web se agrupan en las siguientes categorías:

  • Cookies necesarias: Son absolutamente esenciales para que el sitio web funcione correctamente. Estas cookies garantizan las funcionalidades básicas y las características de seguridad del sitio web, de forma anónima. Estas cookies son instaladas por servicios como CloudFare y Google reCAPTCHA.
  • Cookies funcionales: Ayudan a realizar ciertas funcionalidades como compartir el contenido del sitio web en redes sociales, recabar comentarios y otras características de terceros. Estas cookies son instaladas por proveedores como Spotify.
  • Cookies de rendimiento: Se utilizan para entender y analizar los índices clave de rendimiento del sitio web, lo que ayuda a ofrecer una mejor experiencia de usuario a los visitantes. Estas cookies son instaladas por proveedores como Google Analytics y YouTube.
  • Cookies analíticas: Se utilizan para entender cómo los visitantes interactúan con el sitio web. Estas cookies ayudan a proporcionar información sobre las métricas del número de visitantes, la tasa de rebote, la fuente de tráfico, etc. Estas cookies son instaladas por servicios como Google Analytics y Facebook Pixel.
  • Cookies publicitarias: Se utilizan para ofrecer a los visitantes anuncios y campañas de marketing relevantes para ellos. Estas cookies rastrean a los visitantes en distintos sitios web y recopilan información para ofrecer anuncios personalizados. Estas cookies son instaladas por proveedores como YouTube y Facebook Pixel.
  • Cookies de afilación: Estas cookies se crean cuando usted hace clic en uno de nuestros enlaces de afiliación para realizar un seguimiento de las ventas con el fin de asignarnos una comisión. Estas cookies son instaladas por servicios como CDJapan.

¿Cómo manejar y eliminar las cookies?

Puede configurar su navegador para que rechace todas o algunas cookies, para que le avise cuando los sitios web instalen cookies o para acceder y/o eliminar las cookies existentes. Para ver las instrucciones sobre cómo controlar las cookies en función de su navegador y del sistema de su dispositivo, puede visitar www.aboutcookies.org

Si desactiva o rechaza las cookies, tenga en cuenta que algunas partes de este sitio web pueden resultar inaccesibles o no funcionar correctamente.